89 Sumner Place Buffalo, NY 14211
Genesee Moselle NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $114,000 - $184,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,939
Sq Ft
$53/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 89 Sumner Place, Buffalo, NY 14211 and is currently estimated at $157,021, approximately $53 per square foot. 89 Sumner Place is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Buffalo Academy of Science Charter School II, Universal School, and Saints Tabernacle Of Excellence.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2006
Sold by
Crout Rosemarie
Bought by
Costner Carlos J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$43,200
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2005
Sold by
Poremba Charles and Poremba Mary
Bought by
Crout Rosemarie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Costner Carlos J | $44,550 | None Available | |
| Costner Carlos J | $44,550 | None Available | |
| Costner Carlos J | $44,550 | None Available | |
| Crout Rosemarie | -- | -- | |
| Crout Rosemarie | -- | -- | |
| Crout Rosemarie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Costner Carlos J | $43,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $275 | $192,000 | $8,100 | $183,900 |
| 2024 | $275 | $49,000 | $3,400 | $45,600 |
| 2023 | $248 | $49,000 | $3,400 | $45,600 |
| 2022 | $246 | $49,000 | $3,400 | $45,600 |
| 2021 | $246 | $49,000 | $3,400 | $45,600 |
| 2020 | $375 | $49,000 | $3,400 | $45,600 |
| 2019 | $1,336 | $48,700 | $4,200 | $44,500 |
| 2018 | $1,257 | $48,700 | $4,200 | $44,500 |
| 2017 | $290 | $48,700 | $4,200 | $44,500 |
| 2016 | $869 | $48,700 | $4,200 | $44,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $48,700 | $4,200 | $44,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $48,700 | $4,200 | $44,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map