89 Walker Rd Henderson, NC 27537
Estimated Value: $112,000 - $344,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,501
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 89 Walker Rd, Henderson, NC 27537 and is currently estimated at $229,438, approximately $152 per square foot. 89 Walker Rd is a home located in Vance County with nearby schools including Dabney Elementary School, Vance County High School, and Kerr-Vance Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2025
Sold by
Allen Danny R
Bought by
Allen Jerry W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2007
Sold by
Allen Jerry W and Allen Danny R
Bought by
Allen Danny R and Allen Barbara
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2006
Sold by
Hodges Eddie P
Bought by
Allen Danny
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Jerry W | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Allen Jerry W | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Allen Danny R | $500 | -- | |
| Allen Danny | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,041 | $235,969 | $31,120 | $204,849 |
| 2024 | $1,972 | $235,969 | $31,120 | $204,849 |
| 2023 | $1,361 | $126,744 | $15,631 | $111,113 |
| 2022 | $1,361 | $126,744 | $15,631 | $111,113 |
| 2021 | $1,241 | $126,744 | $15,631 | $111,113 |
| 2020 | $1,358 | $126,744 | $15,631 | $111,113 |
| 2019 | $1,353 | $126,744 | $15,631 | $111,113 |
| 2018 | $1,184 | $126,744 | $15,631 | $111,113 |
| 2017 | $1,289 | $126,744 | $15,631 | $111,113 |
| 2016 | $1,289 | $126,744 | $15,631 | $111,113 |
| 2015 | $1,155 | $137,320 | $23,000 | $114,320 |
| 2014 | $1,248 | $137,322 | $23,000 | $114,322 |
Source: Public Records
Map