89 Webb St Hamden, CT 06517
Estimated Value: $269,000 - $315,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 89 Webb St, Hamden, CT 06517 and is currently estimated at $286,175, approximately $264 per square foot. 89 Webb St is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Ridge Hill School, Hamden Middle School, and Hamden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2025
Sold by
Horensavitz Lorelei
Bought by
Altieri Gary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Altieri Gary | -- | None Available | |
| Altieri Gary | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,269 | $159,390 | $39,550 | $119,840 |
| 2024 | $5,384 | $96,810 | $28,000 | $68,810 |
| 2023 | $5,458 | $96,810 | $28,000 | $68,810 |
| 2022 | $5,371 | $96,810 | $28,000 | $68,810 |
| 2021 | $5,077 | $96,810 | $28,000 | $68,810 |
| 2020 | $4,195 | $80,710 | $23,310 | $57,400 |
| 2019 | $3,943 | $80,710 | $23,310 | $57,400 |
| 2018 | $3,871 | $80,710 | $23,310 | $57,400 |
| 2017 | $3,653 | $80,710 | $23,310 | $57,400 |
| 2016 | $3,661 | $80,710 | $23,310 | $57,400 |
| 2015 | $3,616 | $88,480 | $31,080 | $57,400 |
| 2014 | $3,533 | $88,480 | $31,080 | $57,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map