89 Williams St Wrentham, MA 02093
West Wrentham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $674,483 - $736,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,948
Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 89 Williams St, Wrentham, MA 02093 and is currently estimated at $701,871, approximately $360 per square foot. 89 Williams St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Delaney Elementary School, Charles E Roderick, and Mercymount Country Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2017
Sold by
Hoffenberg Allan I and Hoffenberg Rosemary
Bought by
Hoffenberg Ft
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1977
Bought by
Hoffenberg Allan I and Hoffenberg Rosemary
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoffenberg Ft | -- | -- | |
| Hoffenberg Allan I | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hoffenberg Allan I | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hoffenberg Allan I | $22,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,931 | $598,000 | $314,300 | $283,700 |
| 2024 | $6,710 | $559,200 | $314,300 | $244,900 |
| 2023 | $6,473 | $512,900 | $275,400 | $237,500 |
| 2022 | $6,564 | $480,200 | $281,700 | $198,500 |
| 2021 | $6,248 | $444,100 | $250,700 | $193,400 |
| 2020 | $5,838 | $409,700 | $191,500 | $218,200 |
| 2019 | $5,638 | $399,300 | $191,500 | $207,800 |
| 2018 | $5,766 | $404,900 | $191,300 | $213,600 |
| 2017 | $5,287 | $371,000 | $178,700 | $192,300 |
| 2016 | $5,204 | $364,400 | $173,500 | $190,900 |
| 2015 | $5,015 | $334,800 | $166,800 | $168,000 |
| 2014 | $4,939 | $322,600 | $160,400 | $162,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map