89 Wilson Rd Central Square, NY 13036
Estimated Value: $225,000 - $299,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,376
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 89 Wilson Rd, Central Square, NY 13036 and is currently estimated at $260,655, approximately $189 per square foot. 89 Wilson Rd is a home located in Oswego County with nearby schools including Paul V. Moore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 1996
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,936 | $145,000 | $20,000 | $125,000 |
| 2024 | $3,946 | $145,000 | $20,000 | $125,000 |
| 2023 | $3,837 | $145,000 | $20,000 | $125,000 |
| 2022 | $4,413 | $145,000 | $20,000 | $125,000 |
| 2021 | $4,546 | $145,000 | $20,000 | $125,000 |
| 2020 | $3,746 | $121,300 | $18,000 | $103,300 |
| 2019 | $3,454 | $121,300 | $18,000 | $103,300 |
| 2018 | $3,454 | $121,300 | $18,000 | $103,300 |
| 2017 | $3,376 | $121,300 | $18,000 | $103,300 |
| 2016 | $3,384 | $121,300 | $18,000 | $103,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $121,300 | $18,000 | $103,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $121,300 | $18,000 | $103,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map