89 Wilson Rd Valley Stream, NY 11581
Estimated Value: $560,108 - $642,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,305
Sq Ft
$461/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 89 Wilson Rd, Valley Stream, NY 11581 and is currently estimated at $601,054, approximately $460 per square foot. 89 Wilson Rd is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including George W Hewlett High School, Yeshiva of South Shore, and Reenas Bais Yaakov.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 1996
Sold by
Tacopina Robert
Bought by
Garzona Maurico and Garzona Cecilia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,700
Outstanding Balance
$7,278
Interest Rate
7.91%
Estimated Equity
$593,776
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garzona Maurico | $154,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garzona Maurico | $146,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |