RENTED MAR 31, 2026

89 Wyoming Rd Paramus, NJ 07652

Estimated Value: $787,662 - $935,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,436 Sq Ft
$597/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Fireplace
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Washer and Dryer
  • Paramus High School Rated A-

About This Home

As of March 2026

Beautiful and updated ranch style house,large family room on the back with a fireplace, 3 good sizes bedrooms , 2 full baths, great light through ,freshly painted also offers a two car attached garage , close to parks,schools ,transportation and house of worship , come and take a look at this property before is too late.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Grace Perez

Coldwell Banker, Hillsdale Listed on: 02/26/2026

Year Built

  • 1952

Interior Spaces

  • Fireplace

Kitchen

  • Gas Oven or Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Year Built

1952

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • PropertySubType: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Unit
  • View Type:Pond View: None
  • NAV29_Unit_1_Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, None, Ov/Rang/Gs, Washer/Dryer
  • Reso Association Amenities: None
  • Reso Pets Allowed: No
  • Co List Office Phone: 201-930-8820
  • MLS Status: Leased - Leased
  • Directions: Farview ave to Wyoming ave
  • Reso Fireplace Features: 1 Fireplace
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1952

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Lot Info

  • Lot: 00008

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 24, 2019
Sold by
Doris L Domanski Ret
Bought by
Ortiz Marlon and Ortiz Perez
Current Estimated Value
$857,166

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 1, 2014
Sold by
Domanoski Robert J
Bought by
Trust Ulw Of Doris L Domanoski

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ortiz Marlon $470,000 None Available
Trust Ulw Of Doris L Domanoski -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/31/2026 03/31/26 Rented -- -- --
02/26/2026 02/26/26 For Rent $4,500 0.0% --
07/28/2025 07/28/25 Rented -- -- --
07/16/2025 07/16/25 For Rent $4,500 +7.1% --
04/08/2022 04/08/22 Rented $4,200 +5.0% --
03/10/2022 03/10/22 For Rent $4,000 -- --
Source: New Jersey MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,728 $624,400 $408,000 $216,400
2024 $8,452 $576,500 $371,500 $205,000
2023 $8,021 $551,000 $354,300 $196,700
2022 $8,021 $516,800 $331,000 $185,800
2021 $7,779 $470,300 $298,800 $171,500
2020 $7,394 $463,600 $293,800 $169,800
2019 $6,897 $371,600 $265,400 $106,200
2018 $6,811 $371,600 $265,400 $106,200
2017 $6,693 $371,600 $265,400 $106,200
2016 $6,510 $371,600 $265,400 $106,200
2015 $6,194 $371,600 $265,400 $106,200
2014 $6,138 $371,600 $265,400 $106,200

Source: New Jersey MLS

MLS Number: 26006341

New Jersey MLS

APN: 46-03214-0000-00008

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.