890 Bye St Akron, OH 44320
West Akron NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $89,000 - $140,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,854
Sq Ft
$41/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 890 Bye St, Akron, OH 44320 and is currently estimated at $116,859, approximately $40 per square foot. 890 Bye St is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Towpath Trail High School, Our Lady Of The Elms Elementary School, and Julie Billiart School Akron.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2022
Sold by
County Treasurer
Bought by
Adair Asset Management Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2021
Sold by
Fordhous Estates Ohio Llc
Bought by
Zd Investmnts Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2020
Sold by
Portage Line Properties Llc
Bought by
Lichtig Gil Yohanan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2020
Sold by
Lichtig Gil Yochanan and Lichtig Gil Yohanan
Bought by
Fordhous Estates Ohio Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2011
Sold by
Creditus Lending Lp
Bought by
Portage Line Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2011
Sold by
Hines Nellie M and Davis Nellie M
Bought by
Creditus Lending Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2001
Sold by
Hines Nellie M and Hines Nellie M
Bought by
Davis Nellie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,000
Interest Rate
7.24%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1998
Sold by
Delaney Michael E
Bought by
Hines Nellie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$43,354
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adair Asset Management Llc | -- | -- | |
| Zd Investmnts Llc | $5,000 | Titleco Title Agency Ltd | |
| Lichtig Gil Yohanan | $41,000 | Kingdom Title | |
| Fordhous Estates Ohio Llc | $41,000 | American Certified Title | |
| Portage Line Properties Llc | $10,000 | Village Title | |
| Creditus Lending Lp | $46,000 | Attorney | |
| Davis Nellie M | -- | First Class Title Agency Inc | |
| Hines Nellie M | $42,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Davis Nellie M | $71,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hines Nellie M | $43,354 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,722 | $32,624 | $5,467 | $27,157 |
| 2024 | $1,910 | $32,624 | $5,467 | $27,157 |
| 2023 | $3,722 | $32,624 | $5,467 | $27,157 |
| 2022 | $1,478 | $19,191 | $3,217 | $15,974 |
| 2021 | $1,379 | $19,191 | $3,217 | $15,974 |
| 2020 | $1,200 | $15,250 | $3,220 | $12,030 |
| 2019 | $755 | $9,100 | $5,380 | $3,720 |
| 2018 | $746 | $9,100 | $5,380 | $3,720 |
| 2017 | $1,149 | $9,100 | $5,380 | $3,720 |
| 2016 | $757 | $9,100 | $5,380 | $3,720 |
| 2015 | $1,149 | $14,490 | $5,380 | $9,110 |
| 2014 | $1,140 | $14,490 | $5,380 | $9,110 |
| 2013 | $1,172 | $15,250 | $5,380 | $9,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map