NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $98,000 - $110,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
672 Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 29, 2019

Last sale price $52,500 $78 Per Sq Ft

Est. 102% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $760 / mo

40 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • No HOA
  • Central Air
  • Wood Flooring
  • Screened Porch
  • 2 Car Garage

About This Home

As of January 2019

Great Starter Home for a First Time Buyer or Rental for an Investor. Nice size living room, bedrooms, bathroom, and kitchen. Corner fenced lot that offers a detached 2 Car Garage. Home is being sold As Is.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Justin Price

Core Ohio, Inc. Listed on: 12/07/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Nathan Jacob

Valor Real Estate License #2020008865

Valor Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1953

Lot Details

  • 5,227 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • On-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Block Foundation
  • Aluminum Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 672 Sq Ft Home
  • Screened Porch
  • Wood Flooring
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Gas Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Heating System Uses Gas

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 010-035283-00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1953

Lot Details

5,227 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: No
  • Year Built: 1953
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.12
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-429-5404
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Realist
  • Reso Interior Features: Gas Range, Refrigerator
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 89.29
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: price
  • Basement Basement YN2: Yes
  • Air Conditioning Central: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Gas Range: Yes
  • Foundation:Block: Yes
  • Exterior:Aluminum Siding: Yes
  • Levels One2: Yes
  • Architectural Style Ranch: Yes
  • Common Walls No Common Walls: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Entry Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Entry Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Full
  • Entry Level Eating Space: 1
  • Entry Level Living Room: 1
  • Utility Space (Downstairs 1): 1
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 1.0
  • Basement Description:Full: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Screened Porch
  • Patio and Porch Features Screen Porch: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: On Street
  • Parking Features 2 Car Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features On Street: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating:Gas2: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: COLUMBUS CSD 2503 FRA CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 010-035283-00
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5227.2

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 7, 2018
Closed on
Jan 29, 2019
List Price
$58,500
Sold Price
$52,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,000
-10.26%
Current Estimated Value
$105,827

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$53,327
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.11%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 31, 2018
Closed on
Aug 17, 2018
Sold by
Stokes Evelyn Cora and Harrison Evelyn Cora
Bought by
Gooch Robert M and Gooch Denna M
Seller's Agent
DaRon Irby
e-Merge Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
Kelly MacDonald
Century 21 Excellence Realty
List Price
$29,900
Sold Price
$25,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-16.39%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
420.05%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 20, 1972
Bought by
Harrison Evelyn C

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Smith Lonon Group Llc $52,500 First American Title
Gooch Robert M $25,000 None Available
Harrison Evelyn C -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/31/2025 03/31/25 Off Market $25,000 -- --
03/31/2025 03/31/25 Off Market $52,500 -- --
01/29/2019 01/29/19 Sold $52,500 -10.3% $78 / Sq Ft
12/07/2018 12/07/18 For Sale $58,500 +134.0% $87 / Sq Ft
08/17/2018 08/17/18 Sold $25,000 -16.4% $37 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/29/2018 07/29/18 For Sale $29,900 -- $44 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,357 $25,210 $5,920 $19,290
2024 $2,357 $25,210 $5,920 $19,290
2023 $1,377 $30,420 $5,920 $24,500
2022 $893 $16,800 $2,450 $14,350
2021 $894 $16,800 $2,450 $14,350
2020 $896 $16,800 $2,450 $14,350
2019 $457 $7,530 $2,030 $5,500
2018 $0 $7,530 $2,030 $5,500
2017 $0 $7,530 $2,030 $5,500
2016 $0 $4,770 $2,070 $2,700
2015 -- $4,770 $2,070 $2,700
2014 -- $4,770 $2,070 $2,700
2013 -- $5,285 $2,310 $2,975
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 218044091

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 010-035283

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.