890 E 232nd St Euclid, OH 44123
Estimated Value: $143,525 - $173,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,349
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 890 E 232nd St, Euclid, OH 44123 and is currently estimated at $153,381, approximately $113 per square foot. 890 E 232nd St is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Arbor Elementary School, Euclid Middle School, and Euclid High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2000
Sold by
Kevin Halberg and Miller Lisa
Bought by
Flowers Allison M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,451
Outstanding Balance
$29,543
Interest Rate
8.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$123,838
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1986
Sold by
Boyd Matilda M
Bought by
Halberg Kevin and Lisa Miller
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1981
Sold by
Boyd Matilda M and Boyd Donald A
Bought by
Boyd Matilda M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Boyd Matilda M and Boyd Donald A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flowers Allison M | $94,500 | Executive Title Agency Corp | |
| Halberg Kevin | $62,500 | -- | |
| Boyd Matilda M | -- | -- | |
| Boyd Matilda M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Flowers Allison M | $94,451 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,178 | $47,705 | $9,275 | $38,430 |
| 2024 | $3,275 | $47,705 | $9,275 | $38,430 |
| 2023 | $2,591 | $29,790 | $7,320 | $22,470 |
| 2022 | $2,533 | $29,790 | $7,320 | $22,470 |
| 2021 | $2,815 | $29,790 | $7,320 | $22,470 |
| 2020 | $2,364 | $22,540 | $5,530 | $17,010 |
| 2019 | $2,123 | $64,400 | $15,800 | $48,600 |
| 2018 | $2,062 | $22,540 | $5,530 | $17,010 |
| 2017 | $2,148 | $18,840 | $3,680 | $15,160 |
| 2016 | $2,153 | $18,840 | $3,680 | $15,160 |
| 2015 | $1,962 | $18,840 | $3,680 | $15,160 |
| 2014 | $1,962 | $18,840 | $3,680 | $15,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map