890 E Alta Dr Belfair, WA 98528
Estimated Value: $385,000 - $564,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,842
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 890 E Alta Dr, Belfair, WA 98528 and is currently estimated at $503,006, approximately $273 per square foot. 890 E Alta Dr is a home with nearby schools including North Mason Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,855 | $510,625 | $108,945 | $401,680 |
| 2023 | $3,855 | $410,900 | $85,510 | $325,390 |
| 2022 | $3,546 | $385,385 | $58,125 | $327,260 |
| 2021 | $3,283 | $385,385 | $58,125 | $327,260 |
| 2020 | $3,507 | $364,735 | $52,840 | $311,895 |
| 2018 | $3,137 | $268,355 | $50,325 | $218,030 |
| 2017 | $2,884 | $268,320 | $50,290 | $218,030 |
| 2016 | $2,705 | $252,170 | $50,290 | $201,880 |
| 2015 | $2,671 | $238,370 | $53,250 | $185,120 |
| 2014 | -- | $231,945 | $48,750 | $183,195 |
| 2013 | -- | $241,050 | $67,500 | $173,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map