890 E Gaslight Dr Springfield, MO 65810
Southwest Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $483,202 - $623,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,457
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 890 E Gaslight Dr, Springfield, MO 65810 and is currently estimated at $528,801, approximately $152 per square foot. 890 E Gaslight Dr is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Walt Disney Elementary School, Cherokee Middle School, and Kickapoo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2016
Sold by
Naegler Jeffrey Adam and Naegler Kristin Rennee
Bought by
Naegler Jeffrey Adam and Naegler Kristin Renee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2005
Sold by
Payne James Allen and Paig Payne L
Bought by
Naegler Jeffrey Adam
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,000
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Naegler Jeffrey Adam | -- | None Available | |
| Naegler Jeffrey Adam | -- | None Available | |
| Naegler Jeffrey Adam | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Naegler Jeffrey Adam | $166,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,270 | $63,470 | $6,940 | $56,530 |
| 2024 | $3,070 | $55,430 | $6,310 | $49,120 |
| 2023 | $3,054 | $55,430 | $6,310 | $49,120 |
| 2022 | $2,744 | $51,060 | $6,310 | $44,750 |
| 2021 | $2,743 | $51,060 | $6,310 | $44,750 |
| 2020 | $2,794 | $49,310 | $6,310 | $43,000 |
| 2019 | $2,714 | $49,310 | $6,310 | $43,000 |
| 2018 | $2,604 | $47,200 | $6,310 | $40,890 |
| 2017 | $2,578 | $46,150 | $6,310 | $39,840 |
| 2016 | $2,522 | $46,150 | $6,310 | $39,840 |
| 2015 | $2,502 | $46,150 | $6,310 | $39,840 |
| 2014 | $2,456 | $44,940 | $6,310 | $38,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map