D
Seller's Agent in 2024
Debbie Moore
Vista Realty Inc.
(970) 865-2525
61 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $199,203 - $232,000
Turn the Key and come home to this lovely 3-bedroom 2 bath home with large fenced landscaped yard with detached garage. You will love the spaciousness and warmth of this fine residence. Call, look, and you will own at [$210,000.] Back deck and the 2 storage sheds in the back yard are excluded. Wood stove currently in home is excluded but will be replaced with another.
Last Buyer's Agent
Michele Rowe
Vista Realty Inc.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kanikowski Torey Lee | $190,000 | Land Title | |
| Morgan Jessica J | -- | None Available | |
| Morgan Joe | $39,000 | -- | |
| Jackson James Harold | $37,800 | -- | |
| Jones Laurel Jeanne | $48,000 | -- | |
| Hurt John Henry | $3,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kanikowski Torey Lee | $142,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/01/2024 02/01/24 | Sold | $190,000 | -9.5% | $113 / Sq Ft |
| 12/01/2023 12/01/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/07/2023 08/07/23 | For Sale | $210,000 | 0.0% | $125 / Sq Ft |
| 07/13/2023 07/13/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/10/2023 07/10/23 | For Sale | $210,000 | -- | $125 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,158 | $31,110 | $16,490 | $14,620 |
| 2024 | $1,158 | $10,720 | $1,590 | $9,130 |
| 2023 | $856 | $14,940 | $2,220 | $12,720 |
| 2022 | $731 | $9,240 | $1,650 | $7,590 |
| 2021 | $732 | $9,500 | $1,690 | $7,810 |
| 2020 | $567 | $7,520 | $1,350 | $6,170 |
| 2019 | $538 | $7,520 | $1,350 | $6,170 |
| 2018 | $537 | $7,450 | $1,360 | $6,090 |
| 2017 | $540 | $7,450 | $1,360 | $6,090 |
| 2016 | $639 | $8,970 | $1,500 | $7,470 |
| 2015 | $643 | $8,970 | $1,500 | $7,470 |
| 2014 | $637 | $9,410 | $1,500 | $7,910 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2024
Debbie Moore
Vista Realty Inc.
(970) 865-2525
61 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Michele Rowe
Vista Realty Inc.
Source: Colorado Real Estate Network (CREN)
MLS Number: 805747
APN: R0007630
Ask me questions while you tour the home.