Estimated Value: $303,000 - $336,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 890 Kimball Dr, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $320,343, approximately $200 per square foot. 890 Kimball Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Spring Lake Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Ocoee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2021
Sold by
Opendoor Property C Llc
Bought by
Olympus Borrower Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2021
Sold by
Smith and Smith Joyce
Bought by
Opendoor Property C Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olympus Borrower Llc | $261,200 | Os National | |
| Opendoor Property C Llc | $262,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,230 | $275,140 | $80,000 | $195,140 |
| 2024 | $4,923 | $265,790 | $80,000 | $185,790 |
| 2023 | $4,923 | $297,172 | $80,000 | $217,172 |
| 2022 | $4,242 | $227,174 | $80,000 | $147,174 |
| 2021 | $1,064 | $69,975 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,019 | $69,009 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,060 | $67,457 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,054 | $66,199 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,055 | $129,639 | $30,000 | $99,639 |
| 2016 | $1,063 | $103,479 | $15,000 | $88,479 |
| 2015 | $1,077 | $90,045 | $15,000 | $75,045 |
| 2014 | $1,076 | $71,136 | $15,000 | $56,136 |
Source: Public Records
Map