890 Misty Harbor Ct Coppell, TX 75019
Estimated Value: $687,000 - $709,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,616
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 890 Misty Harbor Ct, Coppell, TX 75019 and is currently estimated at $695,317, approximately $265 per square foot. 890 Misty Harbor Ct is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Lakeside Elementary School, Coppell Middle East, and Coppell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1997
Sold by
Standard Pacific Of Texas Inc
Bought by
Ridgley Michael Allen and Ridgley Patricia Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$207,950
Outstanding Balance
$24,792
Interest Rate
7.55%
Estimated Equity
$670,525
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ridgley Michael Allen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ridgley Michael Allen | $207,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,293 | $689,550 | $130,000 | $559,550 |
| 2024 | $5,293 | $627,390 | $125,000 | $502,390 |
| 2023 | $5,293 | $627,390 | $125,000 | $502,390 |
| 2022 | $14,466 | $627,390 | $125,000 | $502,390 |
| 2021 | $11,431 | $459,380 | $100,000 | $359,380 |
| 2020 | $11,622 | $459,380 | $100,000 | $359,380 |
| 2019 | $12,341 | $459,380 | $100,000 | $359,380 |
| 2018 | $10,790 | $397,580 | $80,000 | $317,580 |
| 2017 | $9,702 | $355,780 | $80,000 | $275,780 |
| 2016 | $9,702 | $355,780 | $80,000 | $275,780 |
| 2015 | $6,733 | $355,780 | $80,000 | $275,780 |
| 2014 | $6,733 | $329,040 | $80,000 | $249,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map