Estimated Value: $216,000 - $373,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.07
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 890 Northbend Rd, Muncy, PA 17756 and is currently estimated at $273,484. 890 Northbend Rd is a home with nearby schools including Warrior Run High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2011
Sold by
Corderman Wilbur S and Corderman Donna J
Bought by
Corderman David M and Corderman Jennifer D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Outstanding Balance
$63,514
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$209,970
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corderman David M | $119,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Corderman David M | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,074 | $23,300 | $1,740 | $21,560 |
| 2025 | $3,030 | $23,300 | $1,740 | $21,560 |
| 2024 | $2,825 | $23,300 | $1,740 | $21,560 |
| 2023 | $2,825 | $23,300 | $1,740 | $21,560 |
| 2022 | $2,774 | $23,300 | $1,740 | $21,560 |
| 2021 | $2,719 | $23,300 | $1,740 | $21,560 |
| 2020 | $2,685 | $23,300 | $1,740 | $21,560 |
| 2019 | $2,634 | $23,300 | $1,740 | $21,560 |
| 2018 | $2,614 | $23,300 | $1,740 | $21,560 |
| 2017 | $2,441 | $23,300 | $1,740 | $21,560 |
| 2016 | -- | $23,300 | $1,740 | $21,560 |
| 2015 | -- | $23,300 | $1,740 | $21,560 |
| 2014 | -- | $23,300 | $1,740 | $21,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map