890 W Pine St Canton, IL 61520
Estimated Value: $131,000 - $209,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,720
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 890 W Pine St, Canton, IL 61520 and is currently estimated at $154,587, approximately $89 per square foot. 890 W Pine St is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including Canton High School and Calvary Baptist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2011
Sold by
Chattertonrobert Chattertonrobert and Chattertonrobert Lindsey C
Bought by
Gravertkurt Gravertkurt M and Gravertkurt Georgette V
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2009
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2007
Sold by
Mooreterry Mooreterry L and Mooreterry Doris M
Bought by
Wilsontimothy Wilsontimothy J and Wilsontimothy Christie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2001
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gravertkurt Gravertkurt M | $102,500 | -- | |
| Chattertonrobert Chattertonrobert | $64,900 | -- | |
| Wilsontimothy Wilsontimothy J | $139,000 | -- | |
| -- | $31,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $36,850 | $6,300 | $30,550 |
| 2023 | -- | $35,260 | $6,030 | $29,230 |
| 2022 | $3,671 | $35,260 | $6,030 | $29,230 |
| 2021 | $0 | $33,900 | $5,800 | $28,100 |
| 2019 | $2,279 | $28,780 | $5,640 | $23,140 |
| 2018 | $2,209 | $28,230 | $5,530 | $22,700 |
| 2017 | $2,797 | $28,230 | $5,530 | $22,700 |
| 2016 | $2,228 | $27,810 | $5,450 | $22,360 |
| 2015 | $2,096 | $26,800 | $5,250 | $21,550 |
| 2013 | -- | $26,120 | $5,120 | $21,000 |
| 2012 | -- | $25,240 | $4,950 | $20,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map