890 Whitaker Ln Fallon, NV 89406
Estimated Value: $359,000 - $454,623
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,268
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 890 Whitaker Ln, Fallon, NV 89406 and is currently estimated at $409,656, approximately $180 per square foot. 890 Whitaker Ln is a home located in Churchill County with nearby schools including Lahontan Elementary School, E.C. Best Elementary School, and Numa Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2020
Sold by
Sprague Beverley A
Bought by
Hiatt Kelly Bart and Hiatt Shirley G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hiatt Kelly Bart | -- | Western Nevada Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,890 | $76,334 | $26,303 | $50,031 |
| 2024 | $2,890 | $72,427 | $21,053 | $51,374 |
| 2023 | $2,890 | $69,964 | $21,053 | $48,911 |
| 2022 | $2,471 | $56,376 | $13,300 | $43,076 |
| 2021 | $2,412 | $53,658 | $13,300 | $40,358 |
| 2020 | $2,448 | $54,694 | $13,300 | $41,394 |
| 2019 | $2,299 | $54,220 | $13,300 | $40,920 |
| 2018 | $2,232 | $53,756 | $13,300 | $40,456 |
| 2017 | $2,177 | $54,353 | $13,300 | $41,053 |
| 2016 | $2,131 | $51,505 | $13,300 | $38,205 |
| 2015 | $2,097 | $47,605 | $13,300 | $34,305 |
| 2014 | $2,053 | $45,591 | $14,000 | $31,591 |
Source: Public Records
Map