8900 S 900 E Lafayette, IN 47905
Estimated Value: $233,000 - $246,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.42
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 8900 S 900 E, Lafayette, IN 47905 and is currently estimated at $238,333. 8900 S 900 E is a home located in Tippecanoe County with nearby schools including James Cole Elementary School, Wainwright Middle School, and McCutcheon High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,023 | $167,300 | $33,400 | $133,900 |
| 2024 | $1,023 | $164,400 | $33,400 | $131,000 |
| 2023 | $964 | $156,500 | $33,400 | $123,100 |
| 2022 | $934 | $144,900 | $33,400 | $111,500 |
| 2021 | $887 | $138,600 | $33,400 | $105,200 |
| 2020 | $871 | $138,600 | $33,400 | $105,200 |
| 2019 | $803 | $134,500 | $33,400 | $101,100 |
| 2018 | $778 | $132,800 | $33,400 | $99,400 |
| 2017 | $785 | $133,100 | $33,400 | $99,700 |
| 2016 | $778 | $132,800 | $33,400 | $99,400 |
| 2014 | $787 | $134,900 | $33,400 | $101,500 |
| 2013 | $808 | $132,300 | $33,400 | $98,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map