D
Seller's Agent in 2026
Danielle Smith
CENTURY 21 Morrison Realty
(701) 400-9462
12 in this area
72 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $195,467
Welcome to Mandan's BEST KEPT SECRET! This development is private, secluded, and beautiful. River access will ensure you love every second on your new property, with a private wooden staircase taking you down to the water and the included dock (currently not in the water, but you can see it at the top of the stairs). As you drive to the property, passing meticulous lawns and welcoming homes, it's very evident everyone there takes pride in their homes. This 1.61 acre oasis is waiting for you to build your dream home, and it already has an oversized two-stall garage, 2 sheds and is over half-way fenced! The concrete slab is now removed for you to construct your dream home. This is the ultimate backdrop to a soft place to land at the end of the day, and it's calling your name!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
CENTURY 21 Morrison Realty License #10942 Listed on: 09/26/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arndt Derek | $220,000 | The Title Company | |
| Engelhardt Kyle R | $77,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arndt Derek | $198,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/06/2026 02/06/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/28/2025 12/28/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/26/2025 09/26/25 | For Sale | $249,000 | -- | $154 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,060 | $57,150 | $44,350 | $12,800 |
| 2024 | $994 | $49,900 | $39,350 | $10,550 |
| 2023 | $950 | $50,050 | $39,350 | $10,700 |
| 2022 | $929 | $52,200 | $43,200 | $9,000 |
| 2021 | $872 | $49,300 | $40,000 | $9,300 |
| 2020 | $793 | $47,950 | $40,000 | $7,950 |
| 2019 | $822 | $48,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $787 | $48,150 | $40,000 | $8,150 |
| 2017 | $749 | $46,100 | $25,000 | $21,100 |
| 2016 | $668 | $42,300 | $25,000 | $17,300 |
| 2015 | $662 | $41,350 | $25,000 | $16,350 |
| 2014 | $715 | $40,000 | $25,000 | $15,000 |
| 2013 | $721 | $37,650 | $25,000 | $12,650 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2026
Danielle Smith
CENTURY 21 Morrison Realty
(701) 400-9462
12 in this area
72 Total Sales
K
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Kayla Haugen
CENTURY 21 Morrison Realty
(701) 303-0595
38 in this area
213 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2026
JORDAN WEST
CORE Real Estate Advisors
(701) 210-1389
11 in this area
92 Total Sales
K
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2026
KENDALL VETTER
CORE Real Estate Advisors
(701) 226-1451
11 in this area
86 Total Sales
Source: Bismarck Mandan Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 4021991
APN: 51-0142640
Ask me questions while you tour the home.