8901 Bald Eagle Dr Blaine, WA 98230
Semiahmoo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $974,577 - $1,087,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,756
Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8901 Bald Eagle Dr, Blaine, WA 98230 and is currently estimated at $1,044,644, approximately $379 per square foot. 8901 Bald Eagle Dr is a home located in Whatcom County with nearby schools including Blaine Primary School, Blaine Elementary School, and Blaine Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2021
Sold by
Breitbarth Lary W and Breitbarth Nancy L
Bought by
Lary W Breitbarth And Nancy L Breitbarth Decl and Breitbarth Nancy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$197,997
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2001
Sold by
Breitbarth Lary W and Breitbarth Nancy L
Bought by
Breitbarth Lary W and Breitbarth Nancy L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lary W Breitbarth And Nancy L Breitbarth Decl | $313 | None Listed On Document | |
| Breitbarth Lary W | $313 | None Listed On Document | |
| Breitbarth Lary W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Breitbarth Lary W | $197,997 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,542 | $971,018 | $233,168 | $737,850 |
| 2024 | $6,469 | $961,383 | $230,850 | $730,533 |
| 2023 | $6,469 | $961,383 | $230,850 | $730,533 |
| 2022 | $6,008 | $791,262 | $190,000 | $601,262 |
| 2021 | $6,078 | $688,453 | $175,908 | $512,545 |
| 2020 | $5,783 | $634,968 | $164,184 | $470,784 |
| 2019 | $5,450 | $581,452 | $150,348 | $431,104 |
| 2018 | $5,490 | $534,766 | $138,348 | $396,418 |
| 2017 | $4,712 | $485,060 | $124,680 | $360,380 |
| 2016 | $4,889 | $466,853 | $120,000 | $346,853 |
| 2015 | $4,791 | $467,422 | $120,444 | $346,978 |
| 2014 | -- | $447,309 | $115,260 | $332,049 |
| 2013 | -- | $442,431 | $114,000 | $328,431 |
Source: Public Records
Map