8901 Centennial Rd Britton, MI 49229
Estimated Value: $271,000 - $286,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,999
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8901 Centennial Rd, Britton, MI 49229 and is currently estimated at $280,023, approximately $93 per square foot. 8901 Centennial Rd is a home located in Lenawee County with nearby schools including Britton-Macon Area School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 1986
Bought by
Webb Joseph I and Webb Georgia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Webb Joseph I | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,825 | $126,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $9 | $124,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $759 | $103,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,502 | $99,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,485 | $87,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $181,768 | $70,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,431 | $70,737 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,336 | $67,671 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,168 | $66,327 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $65,107 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map