8901 Comet St El Paso, TX 79904
Sunrise Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $188,000 - $216,712
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8901 Comet St, El Paso, TX 79904 and is currently estimated at $204,178, approximately $162 per square foot. 8901 Comet St is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Park Elementary School, Canyon Hills Middle School, and Chapin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2008
Sold by
Valerio Patricia J
Bought by
Katusic Karin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2005
Sold by
Karma Jks Properties Inc
Bought by
Valerio Patricia J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,625
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Katusic Karin | -- | None Available | |
| Valerio Patricia J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Valerio Patricia J | $106,625 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,174 | $196,031 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,174 | $178,210 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,949 | $162,009 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,360 | $147,281 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,180 | $149,173 | $19,269 | $129,904 |
| 2020 | $3,741 | $121,720 | $19,269 | $102,451 |
| 2018 | $3,574 | $120,769 | $19,269 | $101,500 |
| 2017 | $3,149 | $111,804 | $19,269 | $92,535 |
| 2016 | $3,149 | $111,804 | $19,269 | $92,535 |
| 2015 | $2,816 | $111,804 | $19,269 | $92,535 |
| 2014 | $2,816 | $111,786 | $19,269 | $92,517 |
Source: Public Records
Map