Estimated Value: $177,000 - $388,035
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8901 Mountain Shadow Dr, Wise, VA 24293 and is currently estimated at $282,518, approximately $201 per square foot. 8901 Mountain Shadow Dr is a home located in Wise County with nearby schools including Minnick Education Center - Wise.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2019
Sold by
Joy Dale Linda
Bought by
Joy Dale Linda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joy Dale Linda | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $104 | $15,100 | $15,100 | $0 |
| 2024 | $104 | $15,100 | $15,100 | $0 |
| 2023 | $104 | $15,100 | $15,100 | $0 |
| 2022 | $104 | $15,100 | $15,100 | $0 |
| 2021 | $104 | $15,100 | $15,100 | $0 |
| 2020 | $104 | $15,100 | $15,100 | $0 |
| 2019 | $755 | $15,100 | $15,100 | $0 |
| 2018 | $678 | $109,400 | $42,000 | $67,400 |
| 2017 | $623 | $109,400 | $42,000 | $67,400 |
| 2016 | $623 | $103,900 | $40,000 | $63,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $103,900 | $40,000 | $63,900 |
| 2010 | -- | $100,500 | $40,000 | $60,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map