8901 Scirocco Cir Oklahoma City, OK 73135
Lumberman NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $232,000 - $261,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,713
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8901 Scirocco Cir, Oklahoma City, OK 73135 and is currently estimated at $244,831, approximately $142 per square foot. 8901 Scirocco Cir is a home located in Oklahoma County with nearby schools including Sooner Elementary School, Central Junior High School, and Moore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2020
Sold by
Hill Donna M
Bought by
Stinnett Tara M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,795
Outstanding Balance
$147,790
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$97,041
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2012
Sold by
Mullen Joel A and Mullen Sherri G
Bought by
Hill Donna M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Interest Rate
3.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2003
Sold by
Prudential Relocation Inc
Bought by
Mullen Joel A and Mullen Sherri G
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2003
Sold by
Neyland Donald L and Neyland Barbara A
Bought by
Prudential Relocation Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2000
Sold by
Leonhardt Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Neyland Donald L and Neyland Barbara A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stinnett Tara M | $171,000 | Old Republic Title Co Of Ok | |
| Hill Donna M | $130,000 | Stewart Abstract & Title Co | |
| Mullen Joel A | $112,500 | First American Title & Tr Co | |
| Prudential Relocation Inc | $112,500 | First American Title & Tr Co | |
| Neyland Donald L | $106,000 | Oklahoma Title & Closing Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stinnett Tara M | $167,795 | |
| Previous Owner | Hill Donna M | $104,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,670 | $14,469 | $3,748 | $10,721 |
| 2023 | $2,530 | $20,798 | $3,237 | $17,561 |
| 2022 | $2,463 | $19,808 | $3,562 | $16,246 |
| 2021 | $2,338 | $18,865 | $3,748 | $15,117 |
| 2020 | $1,948 | $16,600 | $3,259 | $13,341 |
| 2019 | $1,911 | $16,117 | $3,164 | $12,953 |
| 2018 | $1,875 | $15,648 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,813 | $15,191 | $3,144 | $12,047 |
| 2016 | $1,782 | $14,748 | $3,362 | $11,386 |
| 2015 | $1,595 | $14,319 | $3,611 | $10,708 |
| 2014 | $1,620 | $14,319 | $3,611 | $10,708 |
Source: Public Records
Map