Estimated Value: $136,000 - $168,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,592
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8901 SW 103rd Place, Ocala, FL 34481 and is currently estimated at $155,501, approximately $97 per square foot. 8901 SW 103rd Place is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Horizon Academy At Marion Oaks, West Port High School, and Montessori House of Ocala.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2022
Sold by
Rudnicki Pamela
Bought by
Rudnicki Pamela and Rudnicki Irenka
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2021
Sold by
Rudnicki Pamela and Rudnicki Stanley
Bought by
Rudnicki Pamela and Rudnicki Irenka
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2004
Sold by
Broznick Albert J
Bought by
Rudnicki Stanley T and Rudnicki Pamela D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rudnicki Pamela | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Rudnicki Pamela | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Rudnicki Stanley T | $58,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |