8902 1st St Lanham, MD 20706
Estimated Value: $415,000 - $449,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
--
Sq Ft
10,019
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 8902 1st St, Lanham, MD 20706 and is currently estimated at $431,113. 8902 1st St is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Gaywood Elementary School, Thomas Johnson Middle School, and Duval High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2008
Sold by
Baylor Jeanette M
Bought by
Decantre Estela V Etal and Felix Vidal
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$342,313
Outstanding Balance
$213,027
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$218,086
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2008
Sold by
Baylor Jeanette M
Bought by
Decantre Estela V Etal and Felix Vidal
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$342,313
Outstanding Balance
$213,027
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$218,086
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1979
Sold by
Shanklin Frederick
Bought by
Baylor Jeanette M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Decantre Estela V Etal | $352,900 | -- | |
| Decantre Estela V Etal | $352,900 | -- | |
| Baylor Jeanette M | $76,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Decantre Estela V Etal | $342,313 | |
| Closed | Decantre Estela V Etal | $342,313 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,905 | $405,067 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,905 | $370,533 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,391 | $336,000 | $81,200 | $254,800 |
| 2022 | $5,254 | $326,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,116 | $317,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,979 | $308,300 | $70,600 | $237,700 |
| 2019 | $4,644 | $285,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,309 | $263,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,975 | $240,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $223,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,770 | $205,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,770 | $188,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map