8902 Dirby St Houston, TX 77075
Greater Hobby Area NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $221,510 - $266,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8902 Dirby St, Houston, TX 77075 and is currently estimated at $235,378, approximately $140 per square foot. 8902 Dirby St is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Jessup Elementary School, Rick Schneider Middle School, and South Houston Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2003
Sold by
Castillo Carlos
Bought by
Barraza Hermenegildo and Barraza Luz
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2002
Sold by
Gil Ramirez Homes Inc
Bought by
Contreras Javier and Contreras Yolanda
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,500
Interest Rate
7.15%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barraza Hermenegildo | -- | Stewart Title Houston Div | |
| Contreras Javier | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Contreras Javier | $102,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $472 | $225,607 | $45,000 | $180,607 |
| 2024 | $472 | $225,919 | $40,000 | $185,919 |
| 2023 | $472 | $236,298 | $40,000 | $196,298 |
| 2022 | $5,102 | $207,984 | $35,000 | $172,984 |
| 2021 | $4,597 | $171,139 | $30,750 | $140,389 |
| 2020 | $4,848 | $167,682 | $30,750 | $136,932 |
| 2019 | $5,096 | $168,023 | $22,500 | $145,523 |
| 2018 | $1,843 | $164,424 | $20,000 | $144,424 |
| 2017 | $4,221 | $167,904 | $20,000 | $147,904 |
| 2016 | $3,837 | $166,238 | $19,500 | $146,738 |
| 2015 | $2,425 | $159,595 | $17,000 | $142,595 |
| 2014 | $2,425 | $109,200 | $17,000 | $92,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map