8902 E 34th Ave Denver, CO 80238
Central Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,127,000 - $1,254,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
2,820
Sq Ft
$421/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8902 E 34th Ave, Denver, CO 80238 and is currently estimated at $1,188,259, approximately $421 per square foot. 8902 E 34th Ave is a home with nearby schools including Swigert International School, Westerly Creek Elementary, and William (Bill) Roberts ECE-8 School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2011
Sold by
Kb Home Colorado Inc
Bought by
Earthman James Benjamin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$412,800
Outstanding Balance
$280,159
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$908,100
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Earthman James Benjamin | $516,544 | First American |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Earthman James Benjamin | $412,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,534 | $80,390 | $11,600 | $11,600 |
| 2024 | $10,534 | $72,000 | $7,340 | $64,660 |
| 2023 | $10,392 | $72,000 | $7,340 | $64,660 |
| 2022 | $8,161 | $57,750 | $11,440 | $46,310 |
| 2021 | $8,051 | $59,420 | $11,770 | $47,650 |
| 2020 | $7,324 | $54,680 | $11,770 | $42,910 |
| 2019 | $7,214 | $54,680 | $11,770 | $42,910 |
| 2018 | $6,432 | $46,760 | $10,160 | $36,600 |
| 2017 | $6,423 | $46,760 | $10,160 | $36,600 |
| 2016 | $6,454 | $46,620 | $8,422 | $38,198 |
| 2015 | $6,282 | $46,620 | $8,422 | $38,198 |
| 2014 | $5,170 | $37,180 | $7,602 | $29,578 |
Source: Public Records
Map