Estimated Value: $746,056 - $916,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,240
Sq Ft
$370/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8902 Sheffield Way, Sandy, UT 84093 and is currently estimated at $829,264, approximately $370 per square foot. 8902 Sheffield Way is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Quail Hollow Elementary School, Albion Middle School, and Brighton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2012
Sold by
Benn Richard William and Benn Patricia H
Bought by
Tippetts Jared and Tippetts Cesily
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$292,500
Outstanding Balance
$201,740
Interest Rate
3.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$627,524
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tippetts Jared | -- | Eagle Gate Title Ins Agcy |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tippetts Jared | $292,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,661 | $696,900 | $307,700 | $389,200 |
| 2024 | $3,661 | $686,200 | $296,300 | $389,900 |
| 2023 | $3,110 | $581,900 | $284,900 | $297,000 |
| 2022 | $3,128 | $575,700 | $279,300 | $296,400 |
| 2021 | $2,917 | $457,100 | $247,000 | $210,100 |
| 2020 | $2,894 | $428,000 | $237,500 | $190,500 |
| 2019 | $2,662 | $384,100 | $224,000 | $160,100 |
| 2018 | $2,458 | $370,800 | $224,000 | $146,800 |
| 2017 | $2,380 | $343,500 | $224,000 | $119,500 |
| 2016 | $2,324 | $324,200 | $201,900 | $122,300 |
| 2015 | $2,300 | $297,500 | $207,900 | $89,600 |
| 2014 | $2,280 | $289,700 | $207,900 | $81,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map