$273,000

Estimated payment $1,700/month

Total Views 559
-- Bed
-- Bath
-- Sq Ft
-- Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • 10,000 Sq Ft lot
  • No HOA
  • Attached Garage

About This Home

This home is located at 8903 E Winner Rd, Independence, MO 64053 and is currently priced at $273,000. This property was built in 1920. 8903 E Winner Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Fairmount Elementary School, Clifford H. Nowlin Middle School, and Van Horn High School.

Listing Agent

Anthony Szpak

Hub Realty Brokerage Phone: 816-820-7156 License #1999023832 Listed on: 04/30/2026

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,900

Year Built

  • Built in 1920

Additional Features

  • 2-Story Property
  • 10,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Basement

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 14-830-11-01-00-0-00-000
  • $0 special tax assessment

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • 6 Units
  • St. Clair Park Subdivision

Building Details

  • Gross Income $33,000

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,900

Year Built

Built in 1920

Lot Details

10,000 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Income
  • Property Sub Type: Quadruplex
  • Year Built: 1920
  • Internet Address Display: Yes
  • Internet Consumer Comment: No
  • List Agent Full Name: Anthony Szpak
  • List Office Mls Id: HMSHUB
  • List Office Name: Hub Realty
  • List Office Phone: 816-461-1000
  • Mls Status: Active
  • Operating Expense: 7000
  • Age Description: 101 Years/More
  • Tax Special Amount: 0
  • Special Documents Required YN: 0
  • Package: Optional
  • Attribution Contact: 816-820-7156
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Yes
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Other
  • Construction Materials: Block, Brick Trim

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: No
  • Parking Features: Attached, Off Street, On Street

• Zoning: Com
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10000
  • Parcel Number: 14-830-11-01-00-0-00-000
  • Subdivision Name: St. Clair Park
  • In Flood Plain: Unknown

Building Info

  • Number of Units Total: 6

Rental Info

  • Existing Lease Terms: Month To Month

Multi Family

  • Gross Income: 33000
  • Current Occupancy Rate: Under 80%
  • Unit Count: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2900
  • Tax Abatement YN: 0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,707 $119,581 $98,509 $21,072
2024 $1,672 $20,277 $17,662 $2,615
2023 $1,672 $20,277 $17,662 $2,615
2022 $2,061 $23,780 $14,596 $9,184
2021 $2,054 $23,780 $14,596 $9,184
2020 $2,303 $26,271 $14,596 $11,675
2019 $2,476 $28,494 $14,596 $13,898
2018 $2,597 $24,777 $12,692 $12,085
2017 $1,935 $24,777 $12,692 $12,085
2016 $1,935 $21,375 $9,758 $11,617
2014 $1,652 $18,744 $9,758 $8,986
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/30/2026 04/30/26 For Sale $273,000 +162.5% --
02/08/2018 02/08/18 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
09/15/2017 09/15/17 For Sale $104,000 -- $16 / Sq Ft
Source: Heartland MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $193,937 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed -- First American Title
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Warranty Deed -- None Available
Warranty Deed -- Security Land Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $145,818 New Conventional
Closed $145,818 New Conventional
Previous Owner $60,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $125,000 Seller Take Back
Previous Owner $66,500 Commercial
Source: Public Records

Source: Heartland MLS

MLS Number: 2617646

Heartland MLS

APN: 14-830-11-01-00-0-00-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.