8903 Pitner Rd Houston, TX 77080
Spring Branch Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $329,547 - $433,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,082
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8903 Pitner Rd, Houston, TX 77080 and is currently estimated at $387,637, approximately $186 per square foot. 8903 Pitner Rd is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Edgewood Elementary School, Northbrook Middle School, and Northbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2009
Sold by
Gladding Sean William and Gladding Rebecca Ruth
Bought by
Marquer Daniel C and Marquer Maria L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,250
Outstanding Balance
$88,052
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$299,585
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2004
Sold by
Thompson James F and Thompson Kimberly J
Bought by
Gladding Sean William and Gladding Rebecca Ruth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,900
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2002
Sold by
Owings Jessie E
Bought by
Thompson James F and Thompson Kimberly J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,850
Interest Rate
6.96%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marquer Daniel C | -- | Etc | |
| Gladding Sean William | -- | Stewart Title Houston Div | |
| Thompson James F | -- | Alamo Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marquer Daniel C | $132,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Gladding Sean William | $107,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Thompson James F | $114,850 | |
| Closed | Gladding Sean William | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $288,230 | $166,140 | $122,090 |
| 2024 | -- | $308,150 | $166,140 | $142,010 |
| 2023 | -- | $297,149 | $166,140 | $131,009 |
| 2022 | $6,982 | $318,680 | $166,140 | $152,540 |
| 2021 | $6,356 | $260,339 | $138,450 | $121,889 |
| 2020 | $6,575 | $252,343 | $138,450 | $113,893 |
| 2019 | $6,498 | $255,152 | $92,300 | $162,852 |
| 2018 | $170 | $227,280 | $92,300 | $134,980 |
| 2017 | $5,169 | $223,674 | $83,070 | $140,604 |
| 2016 | $4,699 | $223,674 | $83,070 | $140,604 |
| 2015 | $1,505 | $223,674 | $83,070 | $140,604 |
| 2014 | $1,505 | $162,140 | $59,995 | $102,145 |
Source: Public Records
Map