8904 E Sugar Pine Ln Spokane, WA 99217
Estimated Value: $519,000 - $643,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,800
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8904 E Sugar Pine Ln, Spokane, WA 99217 and is currently estimated at $560,469, approximately $200 per square foot. 8904 E Sugar Pine Ln is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Pasadena Park Elementary School, West Valley City School, and West Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2003
Sold by
King David J and King Janet C
Bought by
Kettleson Wayne C and Kettleson Peggy E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$37,602
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$522,867
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2001
Sold by
Gunning Theodore G and Gunning Diane D
Bought by
King David J and King Janet C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$386,064
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kettleson Wayne C | $40,000 | Transnation Title Ins Co | |
| King David J | $110,700 | Pacific Nw Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kettleson Wayne C | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | King David J | $386,064 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,881 | $476,900 | $140,000 | $336,900 |
| 2024 | $5,881 | $495,600 | $115,000 | $380,600 |
| 2023 | $5,325 | $495,600 | $115,000 | $380,600 |
| 2022 | $4,332 | $457,300 | $85,000 | $372,300 |
| 2021 | $4,107 | $281,600 | $70,000 | $211,600 |
| 2020 | $4,264 | $264,500 | $65,000 | $199,500 |
| 2019 | $3,781 | $250,900 | $65,000 | $185,900 |
| 2018 | $4,265 | $238,400 | $65,000 | $173,400 |
| 2017 | $4,036 | $225,800 | $65,000 | $160,800 |
| 2016 | $4,268 | $238,100 | $75,000 | $163,100 |
| 2015 | $4,006 | $214,800 | $75,000 | $139,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $213,700 | $75,000 | $138,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map