8904 Hardesty Dr Clinton, MD 20735
Estimated Value: $508,000 - $614,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,972
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8904 Hardesty Dr, Clinton, MD 20735 and is currently estimated at $540,286, approximately $181 per square foot. 8904 Hardesty Dr is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Clinton Grove Elementary School, Stephen Decatur Middle School, and Surrattsville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1993
Sold by
Built Rite Home Dev Inc
Bought by
Taylor Linda R and Taylor Ralph L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Linda R | $202,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,216 | $507,300 | $101,100 | $406,200 |
| 2024 | $6,216 | $478,800 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,007 | $450,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,675 | $421,800 | $101,100 | $320,700 |
| 2021 | $5,448 | $406,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,344 | $391,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,211 | $376,500 | $100,500 | $276,000 |
| 2018 | $5,089 | $369,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,997 | $361,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $354,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,778 | $331,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,778 | $308,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map