8904 Navigation Dr Fort Worth, TX 76179
Eagle Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $257,000 - $279,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,429
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8904 Navigation Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76179 and is currently estimated at $265,631, approximately $185 per square foot. 8904 Navigation Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Lake Pointe Elementary School, Wayside Middle School, and Boswell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2020
Sold by
Op Spe Phx1 Llc
Bought by
Dogbatse Maxwell and Kamiri Nancy W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$201,200
Outstanding Balance
$178,808
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$86,823
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2020
Sold by
Perez Tiffani M and Perez Victor
Bought by
Op Spe Phx1 Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$201,200
Outstanding Balance
$178,808
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$86,823
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2007
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Garrison Tiffani M and Perez Victor
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,185
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dogbatse Maxwell | -- | Fatco | |
| Op Spe Phx1 Llc | -- | Fatico | |
| Garrison Tiffani M | -- | Commerce Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dogbatse Maxwell | $201,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Garrison Tiffani M | $130,185 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,899 | $244,410 | $65,000 | $179,410 |
| 2024 | $3,899 | $244,410 | $65,000 | $179,410 |
| 2023 | $5,549 | $269,726 | $40,000 | $229,726 |
| 2022 | $5,680 | $217,942 | $40,000 | $177,942 |
| 2021 | $5,366 | $189,444 | $40,000 | $149,444 |
| 2020 | $4,972 | $174,211 | $40,000 | $134,211 |
| 2019 | $4,923 | $174,831 | $40,000 | $134,831 |
| 2018 | $3,850 | $153,286 | $40,000 | $113,286 |
| 2017 | $4,273 | $146,333 | $26,000 | $120,333 |
| 2016 | $3,884 | $129,400 | $26,000 | $103,400 |
| 2015 | $3,022 | $117,686 | $26,000 | $91,686 |
| 2014 | $3,022 | $113,700 | $26,800 | $86,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map