8904 W 18th St Sioux Falls, SD 57106
Northwest Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $328,671 - $373,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,812
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8904 W 18th St, Sioux Falls, SD 57106 and is currently estimated at $347,418, approximately $191 per square foot. 8904 W 18th St is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Hayward Elementary School, George McGovern Middle School, and Jefferson High School - 67.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2025
Sold by
Bucci Charles T and Bucci Joanne M
Bought by
Charles And Joanne Bucci Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2024
Sold by
Schmidt Michael and Schmidt Ashley
Bought by
Bucci Charles and Bucci Joanne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2015
Sold by
Gregory A Gregory A and Schut Sara N
Bought by
Turnwall Michale A and Turnwall Emily K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,250
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2012
Sold by
Gregory A Gregory A and Schut Greg A
Bought by
Schut Gregory A and Schut Sara N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Charles And Joanne Bucci Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Bucci Charles | $337,500 | Stewart Title Co | |
| Bucci Charles | $337,500 | Stewart Title Co | |
| Turnwall Michale A | $175,000 | Getty Abstract & Title Compa | |
| Schut Gregory A | -- | Getty Abstract & Title Comp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Turnwall Michale A | $166,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,969 | $292,900 | $39,300 | $253,600 |
| 2024 | $3,969 | $279,700 | $39,300 | $240,400 |
| 2023 | $3,862 | $272,800 | $39,300 | $233,500 |
| 2022 | $3,549 | $235,800 | $39,300 | $196,500 |
| 2021 | $3,453 | $220,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,453 | $220,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,069 | $205,564 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,886 | $191,966 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,712 | $181,237 | $35,175 | $146,062 |
| 2016 | $2,712 | $170,099 | $31,658 | $138,441 |
| 2015 | $2,665 | $160,719 | $29,898 | $130,821 |
| 2014 | -- | $158,868 | $29,375 | $129,493 |
Source: Public Records
Map