8905 Casper Mountain Rd Casper, WY 82601
Estimated Value: $245,996 - $378,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
880
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8905 Casper Mountain Rd, Casper, WY 82601 and is currently estimated at $284,499, approximately $323 per square foot. 8905 Casper Mountain Rd is a home.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $757 | $11,336 | $2,253 | $9,083 |
| 2024 | $1,160 | $17,362 | $5,717 | $11,645 |
| 2023 | $972 | $14,315 | $2,333 | $11,982 |
| 2022 | $707 | $10,414 | $443 | $9,971 |
| 2021 | $1,245 | $18,335 | $277 | $18,058 |
| 2020 | $1,120 | $16,495 | $552 | $15,943 |
| 2019 | $716 | $10,552 | $2,053 | $8,499 |
| 2018 | $664 | $9,775 | $2,053 | $7,722 |
| 2017 | $801 | $11,800 | $2,053 | $9,747 |
| 2015 | $717 | $10,555 | $2,053 | $8,501 |
| 2014 | $703 | $10,360 | $2,053 | $8,307 |
Source: Public Records
Map