8905 Moonlit Meadows Loop Riverview, FL 33578
Estimated Value: $240,167 - $266,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,626
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8905 Moonlit Meadows Loop, Riverview, FL 33578 and is currently estimated at $255,042, approximately $156 per square foot. 8905 Moonlit Meadows Loop is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Ippolito Elementary School, Giunta Middle School, and Spoto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2022
Sold by
Larry Marvin A and Larry Sabrina Denise
Bought by
Larry Family Trust and Larry
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2009
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Larry Marvin A and Larry Sabrina Denise
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,714
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larry Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Larry Marvin A | $148,714 | Dhi Title Of Florida Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Larry Marvin A | $148,714 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |