M
Seller's Agent in 2020
Michele Richard
Exit Success Realty
(352) 345-6553
2 in this area
68 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $201,000 - $228,906
Well Kept 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom, 2 Car garage Pool Home in the sought after beacon woods east community. This property offers a spacious living room that leads to the kitchen which has a nook. Split floor plan enables privacy for both bedrooms. Sliding glass doors open to the pool/ lanai. Conveniently located close to major shopping and medical offices. Unrepaired Sinkhole Property.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Exit Success Realty License #3651201 Listed on: 11/12/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
PAID RECIPROCAL
Paid Reciprocal Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fairbanks Walter | $90,000 | Attorney | |
| Chuderewicz Harry | -- | Attorney | |
| Fairbanks Walter | $100 | -- | |
| Fairbanks Walter | $59,000 | Attorney | |
| Cheever Gary J | -- | -- | |
| Cheever Gary J | $78,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cheever Gary J | $21,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Cheever Gary J | $10,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cheever Gary J | $62,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/20/2020 01/20/20 | Sold | $90,000 | -21.7% | $83 / Sq Ft |
| 01/10/2020 01/10/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/11/2019 11/11/19 | For Sale | $115,000 | -- | $106 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $789 | $72,910 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $789 | $72,910 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $789 | $68,870 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $769 | $66,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $706 | $64,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $699 | $63,043 | $15,456 | $47,587 |
| 2020 | $1,390 | $76,086 | $10,775 | $65,311 |
| 2019 | $1,289 | $69,325 | $10,775 | $58,550 |
| 2018 | $1,182 | $62,009 | $10,775 | $51,234 |
| 2017 | $1,115 | $57,063 | $10,775 | $46,288 |
| 2016 | $1,016 | $53,611 | $10,775 | $42,836 |
| 2015 | $927 | $44,667 | $10,775 | $33,892 |
| 2014 | $867 | $42,456 | $10,005 | $32,451 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2020
Michele Richard
Exit Success Realty
(352) 345-6553
2 in this area
68 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Patricia Richard
Success Property Management In
(352) 584-2102
29 Total Sales
P
Buyer's Agent in 2020
PAID RECIPROCAL
Paid Reciprocal Office
Source: Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 2205285
APN: 35-24-16-0040-00000-7940
Ask me questions while you tour the home.