8906 Canton Ct Amarillo, TX 79119
Heritage Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $368,000 - $400,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,471
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8906 Canton Ct, Amarillo, TX 79119 and is currently estimated at $383,269, approximately $155 per square foot. 8906 Canton Ct is a home with nearby schools including Heritage Hills Elementary, West Plains Junior High School, and Greenways Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2017
Sold by
B & M Equities Llc
Bought by
Stark Brandon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,778
Outstanding Balance
$212,596
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$170,673
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2016
Sold by
Pega Development Llc
Bought by
B & M Equities Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stark Brandon | -- | None Available | |
| B & M Equities Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stark Brandon | $252,778 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,157 | $371,931 | $22,500 | $349,431 |
| 2024 | $7,157 | $369,941 | $22,500 | $347,441 |
| 2023 | $6,569 | $381,591 | $22,500 | $359,091 |
| 2022 | $6,718 | $329,556 | $22,500 | $307,056 |
| 2021 | $6,562 | $278,702 | $22,500 | $256,202 |
| 2020 | $6,232 | $271,652 | $22,500 | $249,152 |
| 2019 | $5,994 | $263,041 | $22,500 | $240,541 |
| 2018 | $5,830 | $258,237 | $22,500 | $235,737 |
| 2017 | $504 | $22,500 | $22,500 | $0 |
| 2016 | $76 | $2,250 | $2,250 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,250 | $2,250 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map