8906 E 95th St Tulsa, OK 74133
Ridge Pointe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $207,000 - $231,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,151
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8906 E 95th St, Tulsa, OK 74133 and is currently estimated at $215,609, approximately $187 per square foot. 8906 E 95th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Cedar Ridge Elementary School, Union 8th Grade Center, and Union 6th-7th Grade Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1994
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1989
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $59,000 | -- | |
| -- | $54,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,663 | $12,165 | $1,788 | $10,377 |
| 2024 | $1,459 | $11,782 | $1,909 | $9,873 |
| 2023 | $1,459 | $12,410 | $2,129 | $10,281 |
| 2022 | $1,472 | $11,048 | $2,594 | $8,454 |
| 2021 | $1,443 | $10,697 | $2,512 | $8,185 |
| 2020 | $1,377 | $10,357 | $2,432 | $7,925 |
| 2019 | $1,426 | $10,357 | $2,432 | $7,925 |
| 2018 | $1,383 | $10,073 | $2,365 | $7,708 |
| 2017 | $1,347 | $10,751 | $2,525 | $8,226 |
| 2016 | $1,317 | $10,751 | $2,525 | $8,226 |
| 2015 | $1,312 | $10,751 | $2,525 | $8,226 |
| 2014 | $1,250 | $10,300 | $2,525 | $7,775 |
Source: Public Records
Map