8906 Liberty Loop Laredo, TX 78045
Estimated Value: $269,811 - $304,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,918
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8906 Liberty Loop, Laredo, TX 78045 and is currently estimated at $288,703, approximately $150 per square foot. 8906 Liberty Loop is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Matias de Llano Elementary School, Trautmann Middle School, and John B. Alexander High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $917 | $231,685 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $917 | $210,623 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,800 | $191,475 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $3,952 | $174,068 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,067 | $158,244 | $53,561 | $104,683 |
| 2020 | $4,225 | $164,190 | $53,560 | $110,630 |
| 2019 | $4,264 | $162,430 | $53,560 | $108,870 |
| 2018 | $4,662 | $175,241 | $45,390 | $134,660 |
| 2017 | $4,173 | $159,310 | $45,390 | $113,920 |
| 2016 | $3,928 | $149,940 | $36,290 | $113,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map