8906 Maple Dr Cicero, NY 13039
Estimated Value: $179,000 - $225,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
592
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8906 Maple Dr, Cicero, NY 13039 and is currently estimated at $200,171, approximately $338 per square foot. 8906 Maple Dr is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including North Syracuse Junior High School and Cicero-North Syracuse High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 1996
Sold by
Abreu Anthony Deleon
Bought by
Miller Wayne M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1994
Sold by
Lightner Carol
Bought by
Abreu Anthony Deleon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Wayne M | $31,000 | -- | |
| Miller Wayne M | -- | -- | |
| Abreu Anthony Deleon | $30,250 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,964 | $85,000 | $47,500 | $37,500 |
| 2024 | $3,964 | $85,000 | $47,500 | $37,500 |
| 2023 | $3,966 | $85,000 | $47,500 | $37,500 |
| 2022 | $3,910 | $85,000 | $47,500 | $37,500 |
| 2021 | $3,959 | $90,000 | $35,000 | $55,000 |
| 2020 | $5,675 | $85,000 | $35,000 | $50,000 |
| 2019 | $2,492 | $85,000 | $35,000 | $50,000 |
| 2018 | $4,515 | $85,000 | $35,000 | $50,000 |
| 2017 | $2,113 | $85,000 | $35,000 | $50,000 |
| 2016 | $5,730 | $85,000 | $35,000 | $50,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $85,000 | $35,000 | $50,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $85,000 | $35,000 | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map