8906 Rockcrest Dr Austin, TX 78759
Westover Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $784,417 - $1,040,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,839
Sq Ft
$502/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8906 Rockcrest Dr, Austin, TX 78759 and is currently estimated at $923,604, approximately $502 per square foot. 8906 Rockcrest Dr is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Hill Elementary School, Murchison Middle School, and Anderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1999
Sold by
Nash Janet S
Bought by
Griesenbeck Gary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,900
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 1998
Sold by
Nash Jeffrey L
Bought by
Nash Janet S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 1997
Sold by
Milberger D Michael and Milberger Kelly
Bought by
Nash Janet S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,300
Interest Rate
7.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Griesenbeck Gary | -- | Austin Title Company | |
| Nash Janet S | -- | -- | |
| Nash Janet S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Griesenbeck Gary | $180,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Nash Janet S | $134,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,353 | $672,133 | $444,494 | $227,639 |
| 2023 | $8,792 | $680,198 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $12,212 | $618,362 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $12,236 | $562,147 | $350,000 | $258,151 |
| 2020 | $10,961 | $511,043 | $350,000 | $161,043 |
| 2018 | $11,249 | $508,087 | $350,000 | $158,087 |
| 2017 | $10,590 | $474,840 | $200,000 | $274,840 |
| 2016 | $9,652 | $432,788 | $200,000 | $232,788 |
| 2015 | $8,357 | $415,315 | $200,000 | $222,275 |
| 2014 | $8,357 | $377,559 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map