$285,000

8906 Rolling Hills Dr Laredo, TX 78045

Crown Ridge Neighborhood

Estimated payment $1,629/month

Total Views 2,338
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,662 Sq Ft
$171 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Attic
  • Front Porch
  • Brick Veneer
  • Matias de Llano Elementary School Rated A-
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Walk-In Closet

About This Home

New Listing in North Laredo. Easy access to I-35, Shiloh Dr, Intl. Blvd and McPherson. Nearby restaurants, grocery stores, gas stations, hospital, parks, and walking distance to Trautman MS. 6,232 Sq Ft Lot. No HOA.

Listing Agent

Rene Gomez Jr.

Keystone Real Estate Services License #0727553 Listed on: 04/26/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Lot Details

  • 6,232 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,662 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Spa Bath

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

6,232 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Amenities: Large Master Bedroom, Master Bath Spa, Dining Room, Walk-In Closet, Washer & Dryer Hookups, Sprinkler System Front, Sprinkler System Back
  • Estimated Age: 25-50
  • Class: Residential
  • Construction: Brick Veneer
  • Features: Smoke Detector, Ceiling Fan(s), Double Pane Windows
  • L A Source: Webb Cad
  • Legal Description: LOT 8 BLK 14 CROWN RIDGE II
  • Lvt Date: 04/26/2026
  • Master Bedroom Location: Entry Level
  • Other Sq Ft Non L A: 631
  • Pet Description: 2 Small dogs
  • Porch Deck Patio: Front, Patio
  • Roof Age: 5-10 Years
  • Roof Type: Composition Shingle
  • Style: 1 Story
  • Total Estimated L A Sq Ft: 1662
  • Type: Single Family Residential
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Zone: 09 East Of Ih 35 Between Del Mar Blvd. And Shiloh, East To Loop 20.
  • Geo Subdivision: TX
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 171.48
  • Status Category: Active
  • Geo Longitude: -99.48805
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Microwave Built-In, Range
  • Attic: Access Only
  • Floors: Tile
  • Kitchen Features: Kitchen/Dining Combo, Tile Counter
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Other Rooms: Breakfast nook

Exterior Features

  • Fence: Completely Fenced, Combination, Wood, Masonry

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fee Includes:Electricity: Laredo

Schools

  • Ninth Grade High School: UISD-J.B. Alexander
  • Junior High Dist: UISD

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6232
  • Topography: Level

Rental Info

  • Pets: Yes

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: UISD-Matias De Llano

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,286 $266,000 $75,158 $190,842
2024 $1,286 $253,245 -- --
2023 $4,569 $230,223 -- --
2022 $4,752 $209,294 $70,546 $138,748
2021 $4,927 $191,673 $53,535 $138,138
2020 $4,551 $176,840 $53,530 $123,310
2019 $4,680 $178,290 $53,530 $124,760
2018 $4,863 $182,810 $45,370 $137,440
2017 $4,509 $172,139 $45,370 $128,510
2016 $4,099 $156,490 $36,270 $120,220
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/26/2026 04/26/26 For Sale $285,000 -- $171 / Sq Ft
Source: Laredo Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Vendors Lien -- Laredo Title & Abstract Ltd
Vendors Lien -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $205,214 FHA
Previous Owner $138,500 Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Source: Public Records

Source: Laredo Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 20261924

Laredo Association of REALTORS®

APN: 241732

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.