8907 Horton Rd Laurel, MD 20708
South Laurel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $438,362 - $570,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,888
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8907 Horton Rd, Laurel, MD 20708 and is currently estimated at $514,591, approximately $272 per square foot. 8907 Horton Rd is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Montpelier Elementary School, Dwight D. Eisenhower Middle School, and Laurel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 1979
Sold by
Chenoweth Buhl L
Bought by
Gregory Lawrence B and Gregory Sri S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gregory Lawrence B | $82,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,681 | $388,300 | $126,200 | $262,100 |
| 2024 | $4,681 | $368,900 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,886 | $349,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,303 | $330,100 | $101,200 | $228,900 |
| 2021 | $4,142 | $319,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,068 | $308,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,974 | $298,100 | $100,600 | $197,500 |
| 2018 | $3,825 | $280,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,698 | $262,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $244,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,115 | $235,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,115 | $226,433 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map