RENTED JUN 13, 2025

8907 Interlachen Selma, TX 78154

Estimated Value: $239,938 - $271,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,676 Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Walk-In Pantry
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Ceiling Fan

About This Home

As of June 2025

Cute single story in popular Forest Creek in Selma. Open floor plan. Large kitchen w/island and eat in breakfast area. Walk in pantry. Master bath has double vanity w/garden tub and separate shower. Master has walk in closet and is split from other bedrooms. Close to the Forum, RAFB. Easy access to I35. No smokers. No cats. One mature dog only, must be spayed or neutered. No puppies and no aggressive breeds. Good credit/rental required. Great Location!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Karen Biegger

Jack Biegger, REALTORS Listed on: 05/01/2025

Last Renter's Agent

Karen Biegger

Jack Biegger, REALTORS Listed on: 05/01/2025

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Lot Details

  • 5,837 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced
  • Irregular Lot

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,676 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tenant pays for gs_el, wt_sw, ydmnt, grbpu
  • Rent includes noinc
  • Assessor Parcel Number 050469750200
  • Seller Concessions Offered

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

5,837 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: GS_EL, WT_SW, YDMNT, GRBPU
  • Available Date: 2025-05-05

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 2000
  • Property Sub Type: SFDET
  • Prop. Type: RR
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.134
  • Subdivision Name: FOREST CREEK
  • Directions: I-35N - Exit Olympia Parkway - Take right into Forest Creek (Pasatiempo) - Take right on Green Tee - Take left on Cog Hill - Take left on Interlachen
  • SAB_Exterior_RR: BRICK
  • SAB_Fireplace_RR: NA
  • Flooring_RR: CRPT, VINYL
  • FoundationDetails_RR: SLAB
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_RR: ELEC
  • SAB_Inclusions_RR: CLFNS, WSHCN, DRYCN, CKTOP, MCOVN, STVRN, REFRI, DISPL, DSHWR, GSWTR, GARDR
  • SAB_Interior_RR: _1LVAR, SPDIN, EATIN, _2ETAR, ISLKT, WLKIN, UTINS, OPEN, CABLE, INTRN
  • PoolFeatures_RR: NONE
  • Roof_RR: COMP
  • SAB_WindowCoverings: SOME
  • Listoffceaddressstreetname: Bandera Rd
  • HotsheetDate: 2025-06-13T20:28:55Z
  • Price_ Sq Ft: 0.98
  • SecurityDeposit: 1750.0
  • FoundationDetails_RLSE: SLAB
  • SAB_Inclusions_RLSE: CLFNS, WSHCN, DRYCN, CKTOP, MCOVN, STVRN, REFRI, DISPL, DSHWR, GSWTR, GARDR
  • SAB_Interior_RLSE: _1LVAR, SPDIN, EATIN, _2ETAR, ISLKT, WLKIN, UTINS, OPEN, CABLE, INTRN
  • PoolFeatures_RLSE: NONE
  • Roof_RLSE: COMP
  • SAB_Water_sewer_RLSE: WTRSY, SWRSY
  • SAB_Exterior_CO: BRICK
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_CO: ELEC
  • SAB_Inclusions_CO: CLFNS, WSHCN, DRYCN, CKTOP, MCOVN, STVRN, REFRI, DISPL, DSHWR, GSWTR, GARDR
  • SAB_Exterior_FR: BRICK
  • SAB_Water_sewer_FR: WTRSY, SWRSY
  • SAB_Exterior_RESI: BRICK
  • FoundationDetails_RESI: SLAB
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_RESI: ELEC
  • SAB_Inclusions_RESI: CLFNS, WSHCN, DRYCN, CKTOP, MCOVN, STVRN, REFRI, DISPL, DSHWR, GSWTR, GARDR
  • SAB_Interior_RESI: _1LVAR, SPDIN, EATIN, _2ETAR, ISLKT, WLKIN, UTINS, OPEN, CABLE, INTRN
  • PoolFeatures_RESI: NONE
  • Roof_RESI: COMP
  • SAB_Water_sewer_RESI: WTRSY, SWRSY
  • SAB_AirConditioning: _1CNTR
  • SAB_Exterior_RE: BRICK
  • SAB_Fireplace: NA
  • FoundationDetails_RE: SLAB
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_RE: ELEC
  • SAB_Heating: CNTRL
  • SAB_Inclusions_RE: CLFNS, WSHCN, DRYCN, CKTOP, MCOVN, STVRN, REFRI, DISPL, DSHWR, GSWTR, GARDR
  • SAB_Interior_RE: _1LVAR, SPDIN, EATIN, _2ETAR, ISLKT, WLKIN, UTINS, OPEN, CABLE, INTRN

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: NA
  • Living Area: 1676.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: SOME
  • CommunityFeatures_RR: NONE
  • RoomLivingLength: 18.0

Garage/Parking

  • SAB_GarageParking: _2GAR, ATT

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 050469750200

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 19, 2001
Sold by
Continental Homes Of Texas Lp
Bought by
Thomas Keith L and Thomas Kisha N
Current Estimated Value
$256,985

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,975
Outstanding Balance
$37,706
Interest Rate
6.93%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$219,279

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Thomas Keith L $102,975
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/13/2025 06/13/25 Rented $1,650 0.0% --
05/01/2025 05/01/25 For Rent $1,650 0.0% --
06/13/2023 06/13/23 Off Market $1,650 -- --
03/15/2023 03/15/23 Rented $1,650 0.0% --
03/14/2023 03/14/23 Rented $1,650 0.0% --
02/21/2023 02/21/23 For Rent $1,650 +15.8% --
03/30/2020 03/30/20 Off Market $1,425 -- --
12/31/2019 12/31/19 Rented $1,425 0.0% --
12/01/2019 12/01/19 Under Contract -- -- --
11/11/2019 11/11/19 For Rent $1,425 +2.2% --
01/21/2019 01/21/19 Off Market $1,395 -- --
10/22/2018 10/22/18 Rented $1,395 0.0% --
10/05/2018 10/05/18 For Rent $1,395 0.0% --
10/05/2018 10/05/18 Rented $1,395 +3.7% --
10/26/2016 10/26/16 Rented $1,345 -5.6% --
09/26/2016 09/26/16 Under Contract -- -- --
08/28/2016 08/28/16 For Rent $1,425 +23.9% --
09/23/2013 09/23/13 Off Market $1,150 -- --
06/24/2013 06/24/13 Rented $1,150 +2.2% --
05/31/2013 05/31/13 For Rent $1,125 -2.2% --
05/31/2013 05/31/13 Rented $1,150 -- --
Source: San Antonio Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,301 $258,730 $53,410 $205,320
2024 $5,301 $269,680 $53,410 $216,270
2023 $5,301 $269,680 $53,410 $216,270
2022 $5,243 $242,660 $38,850 $203,810
2021 $4,298 $194,420 $31,570 $162,850
2020 $4,241 $184,380 $25,990 $158,390
2019 $4,178 $175,040 $25,990 $149,050
2018 $3,771 $158,880 $25,990 $132,890
2017 $3,628 $149,610 $25,990 $123,620
2016 $3,443 $141,970 $25,990 $115,980
2015 $3,112 $138,890 $25,990 $112,900
2014 $3,112 $129,400 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: San Antonio Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 1862913

San Antonio Board of REALTORS®

APN: 05046-975-0200

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.