Estimated Value: $165,221 - $180,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,504
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8907 Mullins Rd, Wise, VA 24293 and is currently estimated at $171,805, approximately $114 per square foot. 8907 Mullins Rd is a home located in Wise County with nearby schools including Minnick Education Center - Wise.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2009
Sold by
Mullins Randy D
Bought by
Millins Randy D and Millins Donna Kay
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Millins Randy D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $746 | $108,100 | $12,900 | $95,200 |
| 2024 | $746 | $108,100 | $12,900 | $95,200 |
| 2023 | $746 | $108,100 | $12,900 | $95,200 |
| 2022 | $746 | $108,100 | $12,900 | $95,200 |
| 2021 | $715 | $103,600 | $12,900 | $90,700 |
| 2020 | $715 | $103,600 | $12,900 | $90,700 |
| 2019 | $715 | $103,600 | $12,900 | $90,700 |
| 2018 | $642 | $103,600 | $12,900 | $90,700 |
| 2017 | $622 | $103,600 | $12,900 | $90,700 |
| 2016 | $622 | $103,600 | $12,900 | $90,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $103,600 | $12,900 | $90,700 |
| 2010 | -- | $101,800 | $9,900 | $91,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map