NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $353,000 - $442,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,924 Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 8907 Neil St, Thornton, CO 80260 and is currently estimated at $400,704, approximately $208 per square foot. 8907 Neil St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including North Star Elementary School, Thornton Middle School, and Northglenn High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 20, 2020
Sold by
Maestas Kristin Marie
Bought by
Cid Cecilia and Cid Karla K
Current Estimated Value
$400,704

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$292,602
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 1, 2016
Sold by
Anselmo Jacqueline A
Bought by
Maestas Kristin Marie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$204,250
Interest Rate
3.99%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Cid Cecilia $298,000 Ascendant Title Co
Maestas Kristin Marie $215,000 Accommodation
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Cid Cecilia $292,602
Previous Owner Maestas Kristin Marie $204,250
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,696 $25,700 $5,980 $19,720
2024 $2,696 $23,630 $5,500 $18,130
2023 $2,669 $28,550 $5,950 $22,600
2022 $2,473 $21,450 $6,120 $15,330
2021 $2,555 $21,450 $6,120 $15,330
2020 $2,383 $20,420 $5,580 $14,840
2019 $2,387 $20,420 $5,580 $14,840
2018 $1,686 $13,990 $5,400 $8,590
2017 $1,535 $13,990 $5,400 $8,590
2016 $670 $11,860 $2,470 $9,390
2015 $668 $5,920 $1,230 $4,690
2014 $644 $5,550 $1,190 $4,360
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.