8908 Douglas Rd Temperance, MI 48182
Estimated Value: $236,899 - $299,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,287
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8908 Douglas Rd, Temperance, MI 48182 and is currently estimated at $263,475, approximately $204 per square foot. 8908 Douglas Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Monroe Road Elementary School, Bedford Junior High School, and Bedford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2012
Sold by
Dodds Ramona J and Dodds Richard A
Bought by
Dodds Ramona A and Dodds Richard J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1997
Sold by
Dodds David A
Bought by
Dodds Richard A and Dodds Ramona J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dodds Ramona A | -- | -- | |
| Dodds Richard A | $97,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $734 | $106,600 | $106,600 | $0 |
| 2024 | $712 | $102,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $678 | $79,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,580 | $79,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,534 | $74,600 | $0 | $0 |